Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Introduction

On Target Media t/a Front Page Advantage (“we”) take your privacy very seriously and we are committed to protecting and respecting it fully.

As such, the below policy sets out how we collect, use and protect the data collected by our website.

By using this website, you confirm that you have read, understood and agree with the following information.

We will be the Data Controller of any personal data that you supply via our website or via direct contact. This means that we will make the decisions on how your data is used and for what reasons.

Why do we need your data?

  • For legitimate business interest only
  • To provide further information on services we provide
  • To contact you regarding services you have procured or are negotiating to procure

What we collect

Several of the services that we offer require that we collect some personal information, this includes:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone Number
  • Website details
  • Marketing preferences
  • Tailored messages/correspondence provided via a contact form

What we do with your data

Some of the uses for your date are (but not limited to):

  • Internal record keeping
  • The improvement of our products and services
  • Providing consent is given, we will send you a monthly email keeping you up to date with digital marketing news.

We reserve the right to keep a record of any correspondence or personal data submitted via our website for up to 24 months.

How long will we keep your Data?

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to provide the services you have procured. All personal data provided will be deleted 24 months after the end of your engagement with Front Page Advantage

Data Security

We continually reviewing our data protection policy and procedures to ensure that we are fully compliant with GDPR regulations.

Cookies

The following cookies are in use on this website:

Google Analytics – Google Analytics is implemented and tracking on this website. Google Analytics allows us to view and analyse website usage data. Google may use this data in order to personalise and contextualise ads on its AdWords advertising network. Data collected by analytics includes:

  • IP Address
  • Web Browser Type/Version
  • Operating System
  • Location Info
  • Device Type
  • Referral source
  • Length of visit
  • Page views
  • Website navigation

Google AdWords – Using Google AdWords code we are able to see which pages helped lead to contact form submissions. This allows us to make better use of our paid search budget.

Facebook Advertising – This tool allows us to follow the actions of users after they are redirected to a provider’s website by clicking on a Facebook advertisement. We are thus able to record the efficacy of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes.

The collected data remain anonymous. This means that we cannot see the personal data of any individual user. However, the collected data are saved and processed by Facebook.

We are informing you on this matter according to our information at this time. Facebook is able to connect the data with your Facebook account and use the data for their own advertising purpose

Your Rights

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information that you’ve previously agreed to us using for direct marketing purposes by opting-out at any time by writing to or emailing us via the contact page.

We will never transfer, sell, distribute or lease your data to a third party without your explicit consent or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held then please write to us and we will respond within 14 working days. You also have the right to ask us to delete any information we hold about you.